• <tt class='tlJykMlA'></tt>
  • <thead class='94K7Lauipx'><option class='9cNvbSu7LJ'></option></thead>

    <em class='jepytdnyfeW3'><b class='oR1Ys12nk'><td class='6rzzLTN'></td></b></em>

  • <dl class='Td0EmkF'><b class='qoWhaibfJ9'></b></dl>

  • <span class='lS1G'></span>

    PrivacyPolicy

    This privacy policy sets out the obligations and policies of Global Education Alliance Ltd. (hereinafter 'GEA', 'the company', 'us', 'we' or 'our') under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the 'Ordinance'). By visiting our web site, customers are deemed to agree to the policies and practices described in this privacy policy as amended from time to time at our sole discretion.

    Data Security

    Our company will maintain you福彩下载官网下载安装r personal data securely in our system. Only authorized staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such personal data. We will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

    Use of Personal Data

    Personal data of customers will be kept confidential, we will not sell customer's personal data to any other third party.

    "Cookies"

    "Cookies" is small computer files stored in user's web browser to store information about user's browsing preferences and history while browsing a website. It helps user to navigate the website efficiently, enhancing usability or site processes. "Cookies" may be used in part of our websites content to help saving you福彩下载官网下载安装r time from login again when re-visiting our web site, but will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. By browsing our website, you福彩下载官网下载安装 consent the use of "Cookies" in accordance with our policy. If you福彩下载官网下载安装 do not consent, you福彩下载官网下载安装 can disable "Cookies" but you福彩下载官网下载安装 may not be able to access all parts of our websites.

    Access and Correction of Personal Data

    All personal data will be stored in our database system. Under the Ordinance, customers have the right to check whether our company holds personal data about you福彩下载官网下载安装, the right to obtain a copy of that data and to correct any inaccurate data from us at any time. Requests for access to data or correction of datashould be made in writing to:Global Education Alliance Ltd.Rm 602, On Hong Comm Bldg145 Hennessy RdWanchai, HK